skip navigation
PAHL

2019-2020 Travel Rosters

By EYHA, 04/10/19, 3:00PM EDT

Share

Rosters for 2019-2020 Erie Lions and Jr. Otters travel teams.

 

12u Jr. Otters

Alex Johnston
Thomas Gunther
Aisling McFadden
Vincent Scalise
Gino Haynes
Nathan Spriegel
Elliot Moyer
Layne Eliason
Quinn Simmerman
Joe Weismiller
Mason Maciulewicz
Nash Luther
Andrew Timon
Diaz Bojkic
Ashton Duchini
Alec Coon
Harrison Parra

 

Otters 15u

Catalde
Davis
Denofrio 
English
Johnson
Kessler
Konetzky 
Lewis
Martin
McBrier
Moon
Nadzam
Rupp
Smith
Sowa
Sutton
Tridico
Vanderlip 
Zahn

2019-2020 Jr Otters 14U

Roco Tartaglione
Alex Brown
Liam Nickerson
Nolan Olson
Collin Eccles
Danny Conrad
Patrick Heffern
Logan Taylor
Wendel Natividad
Gino Heenan 
Nico Vavala
Zach Shepner
Gian Catrabone
Liam Waid
Micah Davis
Bryce Peterson

Charlie McBrier
Hayden Franos



Goalies:
Tanner Ball
Brennan Murphy 


Assistant Coaches:

Steve Olson

 

Squirt Majors    
Noah Ardillo                             
Nash  Burrows                             
Daniel Burton                             
Rory Callaghan                             
Colby Dzurik                       
Logan Geiger                             
Trevor Hacke                             
Quentin  Haynes                        
Nicholas Hoke                             
Matthew Kaminske                             
Maddox  Maciulewicz                             
Ethan Murphy                             
Luke Teed                             
Cameron Tennant                             
Lane Vogt                             
Jack Weismiller                             
                                
Assistant Coaches:                             
Andrew Hacke                             

Chris Danowski

 

12u Lions 

Ayden Wolfarth
Brody Barger
Ryan Yunik
Casey Burton
Levi Hacke
Hyatt Hetz
Christopher Bruschi
Dallas Oleksy
Hannah Nicklas
Dylan Payne
Dylan Graham
Brady Sack
Dillon Martin
Marco Vavala
Henry Fritts

 

12u Lady Lions

Alexis Beckerink - G

Laurel Brink

Vivianna Cellini

Hannah Dacus

Abigail Daughenbaugh

Laney Dolak

Nilla Ecklof

Alexis Fadden

Addie Henry

Stella Holquist

Amber Kuzma

Ryleigh Lander

Hannah Nicklas

Dailah Rohan

Lauren Schumacher

Kathleen Scobell

Isabella Simmons

Nina Soltis

Grace Sweet

 

14U - 16U Lady Jr Otters

Izzy Barbero

Abbi Fowler

Hunter Flick

Lilia Noonan

Grace Schneider

Rachel Holmes - G

Becky Shook

Bryleigh Paluchak

Rebecca Chmiel

Lydia Covert

Celia Crosby

Alayna Denofrio

Sami Domhof

Faith Dinner

Mila Gehrlein - G

Mary Gerace

Kaitlyn Ginn

Makenna Huggins

Lily Kwitowski

Alexa Langdon

Maria Maytum

Kathleen Reddinger

Gina Sandhar

Ella Schumacher

Ava Whitling

Brooke Shutters

 

14U Lions

L. Spero

J. Baniewicz
I. Brown
D. Burns
C. Crowers
L. Laser
G. Main
G. Merritt
J. Milton
E. Nicklas
C. Wierzchowski
C. Christman
E. Cunnigham
L. Lutch
B.  McGarry
L. Pierce
T. Turner
J. Rizzo
 
Alternates
C. Troutman
E. Dylewski